League Cup

Under 12 Cup Sponsors
Under 14 Cup Sponsors
Under 16 Cup Sponsors

2019-20 Cup Draws

Draw for Round one held 16th August 2019

 
League cup Draw round one

Cowdry’s Challenge Cup 

Round One Results

Bournemouth Sports42Grange Athletic
Bransgore Youth19Poole Town FC Wessex
Kings Park Dynamo41Burton Youth
Ringwood Town YouthAWPoole Town Youth
Christchurch Youth FC12Lymington FC Sprites Youth
Greenfields Youth43West Moors Youth

Quarter Finals Results

Brockenhurst Youth15Moordown and Southbourne
Greenfields Youth56Poole Town Youth FC
Kings Park Dynamo13Bournemouth Sports Youth FC
Lymington Sprites YouthPPPoole Town FC Wessex

Alan Paull Trophy 

Round One Results

Burton YouthAWPoole Town Youth FC
Corfe Mullen United15Poole Town FC Wessex
Moordown & Southbourne Youth Magpies03Bournemouth Sports Youth Colts
Sway JuniorsAWBransgore Youth

Round Two Results

Bournemouth Youth Poppies07Bournemouth Sports Youth FC Colts
Bransgore Youth71Parley Sports
Christchurch Youth (BYFL)

1  (3-2 Pen)

Bournemouth Sports Youth Lions
Muscliff Dynamos Youth15New Milton Town Robins
Poole Town Youth FC82Hordle Spurs
Redhill Rangers Youth110Twynham Rangers Youth
Ringwood Town Youth U15 Colts31Merley Cobham Sports Youth
Wimborne and Holt Youth83Poole Town FC Wessex

McCarthy and Stone Challenge Cup

Round One Results

Bournemouth Albion Youth180Bransgore Youth
Bournemouth Electric110Parley Youth
Greenfields Youth U14 Tornadoes51Brockenhurst Youth
Poole Town FC Wessex53Bournemouth Youth Poppies

Round Two Results

Bournemouth Electric Youth70Ringwood Town Youth U14 Hornets
Bournemouth Sports Youth17Boscombe Albion Youth
Burton Youth43Highcliffe Hawks Youth
Corfe Mullen United Juniors25Moordown & Southbourne Youth Athleti
Greenfields Youth U14 Hurricanes18Christchurch Youth (BYFL)
Merley Cobham Sports Youth BL31Poole Town FC Wessex
Redhill Rangers Youth012Milford on Sea Youth
Ringwood Town Youth Raiders72Greenfields Youth U14 Tornadoes

Kris Roberjot Challenge Cup

Round One Results

Boscombe Albion Youth04Bournemouth Sports Youth Colts
Bournemouth Sports Youth Lions81Highcliffe Hawks Youth Blue
Poole Town FC Wessex Rovers41Lymington Town FC Sprites Youth Whit
Poole Town FC Wessex31Poole Town Youth
Sway Juniors Youth18Kings Park Dynamos Youth
West Moors Youth212Redhill Rangers Youth
Wimborne and Holt Youth81Bournemouth Youth Poppies
Bransgore Youth03Hordle Spurs Youth
Greenfields Youth43Burton Youth
Milford on Sea Youth15Ringwood Town Youth

Round Two Results

Bournemouth Electric Youth

6

3

Ringwood Town Youth

Bournemouth Sports Youth Lions

1

9

Wimborne and Holt Youth

Corfe Mullen United Juniors

1

6

Bournemouth Sports Youth Colts
Greenfields YouthAWHighcliffe Hawks Youth Red
Hordle Spurs Youth31Wimborne and Holt Youth United
Kings Park Dynamos YouthVerwood Town Youth
Poole Town FC WessexAARedhill Rangers Youth
Poole Town FC Wessex RoversHWLymington Town FC Sprites Youth Red

Child Trophies Challenge Cup

Round One Results
Bransgore Youth 0 2 Bournemouth Sports Youth
Burton Youth 1 6 Greenfields Youth Tigers
Christchurch Youth (BYFL) 0 20 Milford on Sea Youth
Greenfields Youth Lions 0 9 Poole Town Youth Dolphins
Lymington Town FC Sprites Youth 0 13 Bournemouth Youth Poppies
Poole Town Youth Sharks 0 3 Highcliffe Hawks Youth
Ringwood Town Youth Meteors 2 3 West Moors Youth
Highcliffe Hawks Youth Fire 2 1 Bournemouth Electric Youth
Kings Park Dynamos Youth 5 3 Corfe Mullen United Juniors Bournemo
Redhill Rangers Youth 4 0 Verwood Town Youth
Round Two Results
Bournemouth Sports Youth 1 1 West Moors Youth
Bournemouth Youth Poppies Dragons P P Moordown & Southbourne Youth
Greenfields Youth Tigers 4 10 Highcliffe Hawks Youth
Highcliffe Hawks Youth Fire 0 5 Ringwood Town Youth Diamonds
Kings Park Dynamos Youth Boscombe Albion Youth
Parley Youth 2 10 -Poole Town Youth Dolphins
Poole Town FC Wessex 1 4 Milford on Sea Youth
Redhill Rangers Youth 0 11 Bournemouth Youth Poppies

Derrick Porter Challenge Cup

Child Trophies Challenge Cup

Round One Results
Highcliffe Hawks Youth 2 1 Bournemouth Electric Youth
Bransgore Youth 0 2 Bournemouth Sports Youth
Ringwood Town Youth D 2 3 West Moors Youth
Redhill Rangers Youth 4 0 Verwood Town Youth
Lymington Town FC Sprites 0 13 Bournemouth Youth Poppies
Burton Youth 1 6 Greenfields Youth Tigers
Poole Town Youth Sharks 0 3 Highcliffe Hawks Youth
Christchurch 0 20 Milford on Sea
Kings Park Dynamo 5 3 Corfe Mullen United Juniors
Greenfields Youth Lions 0 9 Poole Town Youth Dolphins
Grange Athletic A W Bournemouth Youth Poppies
Twynham Rangers Youth 1 3 Moordown & Southbourne Youth

Round Two Results
Highcliffe Hawks 0 5 Ringwood Town Youth D
Bournemouth Sports Youth (Pen 2-1) 1 1 West Moors Youth
Redhill Rangers 0 11 Bournemouth Youth Poppies
Greenfields Youth Tigers 4 10 Highcliffe Hawks Youth
Poole Town FC Wessex 1 4 Milford on Sea
Kings Park Dynamo P P Boscombe Albion
Parley Sports Youth 2 10 Poole Town Youth FC Dolphins
Bournemouth Youth Poppies P P Moordown & Southbourne Youth

PREVIOUS CUP WINNERS