League Cup

Under 12 Cup Sponsors
Under 14 Cup Sponsors
Under 16 Cup Sponsors

2019-20 Cup Draws

Draw for Round one held 16th August 2019

 
League cup Draw round one

Cowdry’s Challenge Cup

Christchurch Youth vs Lymington Town FC Sprites

Ringwood Town Youth vs Poole Town Youth FC

Greenfields Youth vs West Moors Youth

Bransgore FC vs Poole Town FC Wessex

Kings Park Dynamos vs Burton Youth

Bournemouth Sports Youth vs Grange Athletic Youth

Byes: Moordown & Southbourne and Brockenhurst Youth

 

Alan Paull Trophy

Corfe Mullen United Juniors Vs Poole Town FC Wessex

Sway Juniors Youth vs Bransgore Youth

Moordown and Southbourne vs Bournemouth Sports Youth Colts

Burton Youth vs Poole Town Youth 

Byes : Christchurch, Wimborne & Holt, Parley Sports, New Milton Town Robins, Hordle, Muscliffe Dynamos,Ringwood Town, Bmouth Sports Lions, Bmouth Youth Poppies, Twynham Rangers, Merley Cobham Sports & Redhill Rangers

 

McCarthy and Stone Challenge Cup

Boscombe Albion vs Bransgore Youth

Bournemouth Electric Youth vs Parley Sports

Poole Town FC Wessex vs Bournemouth Youth Poppies

Greenfields Youth Tornados vs Brokenhurst Youth

Byes: Moordown and Southbourne, Merley Cobham Sports, Christchurch Youth, Highcliffe Hawkes,Greenfields Youth Hurricanes, Burton Youth, Ringwood Town Hornets, Milford on Sea,Bournemouth Sports Youth, Redhill Rangers,Ringwood Town Raider & Corfe Mullen United Bmth

 

 

 

 

Kris Roberjot Challenge Cup

Sway Juniors vs Kings Park Dynamos

Wimborne & Holt Youth vs Bournemouth Youth Poppies

Bransgore Youth vs Hordle Spurs

Poole Town FC Wessex vs Poole Town Youth FC

West Moors vs Redhill Rangers

Wimborne & Holth Youth United vs Twynham Rangers Youth

Poole Town FC Wessex Rovers vs Lymington Town Sprites (white)

Bournemouth Sports Youth Lions vs Highcliffe Hawks Youth (Blue)

Byes: Highcliffe Hawks (red), Verwood Town Youth, Lymington Town Sprites (red),Bournemouth Electric Youth & Corfe Mullen United Juniors Bmouth.

 

 

Child Trophies Challenge Cup

Lymington Town Sprites Youth vs Bournemouth Youth Poppies

Highcliffe Hawks Youth Fire vs Bournemouth Electric Youth

Twynham Rangers Youth vs Moordown& Southbourne Youth

Bransgore Youth vs Bournemouth Sports Youth

Poole Town Youth Sharks vs Highcliffe Hawks Youth

Redhill Rangers vs Verwood Town Youth

Ringwood Town Youth Meteors vs West Moors Youth

Kings Park Dynamos vs Corfe Mullen United Juniors

Greenfields Youth Lions vs Poole Town Youth Dolphins

Christchurch Youth vs Milford on Sea

Burton Youth vs Greenfield Youth Tigers

Grange Athletic Youth vs Bournemouth Youth Poppies Dragons

Byes: Parley Youth, Ringwood Town Diamonds, Poole Town FC Wessex,  Boscombe Albion Youth

 

Derrick Porter Challenge Cup

Bransgore Youth vs Bournemouth Sports Youth Colts

Hordle Spurs vs Boscombe Albion Youth

Twynham Rangers Youth Hurricanes vs Highcliffe Hawk Youth

Moordown & Southbourne vs Bournemouth Youth Poppies

Greenfields Youth Hawks vs Poole Town FC Wessex

Twynham Rangers Youth vs Grange Athletic Youth

Wimborne & Holt Youth vs Christchurch Youth

Highcliffe Hawks Youth Typhoon vs Bournemouth Youth Sports Lions

Corfe Mullen United vs Bournemouth Electric Youth

Burton Youth vs Greenfields Youth Sharks

Ringwood Town Youth Galaxy vs  Christchurch Youth United

Ringwood Town Youth Fire vs Poole Town Youth FC

Byes: Merley Cobham Sports, Redhill Rangers, Parley Youth, Verwood Town

 

PREVIOUS CUP WINNERS